
The Conqueror
IMDb4.40
19171h 20m
Overview
The life of Sam Houston, soldier, statesman, patriot and one of the founders of the Republic of Texas, is depicted.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Raoul Walsh
- Writers
- Henry Christeen Warnack, Chester B. Clapp, Raoul Walsh
- Production
- Standard Pictures Corp., Fox Film Corporation
Frequently asked questions
What is The Conqueror rated?
The Conqueror does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed The Conqueror?
The Conqueror was directed by Raoul Walsh.
When was The Conqueror released?
The Conqueror was released in 1917.























