
Terror Trail
IMDb5.40
193358mNR
Overview
A gang of horse thieves are able to operate because the crooked local sheriff is in cahoots with them. When Tom Mix's beloved horse Tony Jr. is stolen, he steps in to break up the gang.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Armand Schaefer
- Writers
- Grant Taylor, Jack Cunningham
- Production
- Universal Pictures
More from Armand Schaefer
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Terror Trail rated?
Terror Trail does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Terror Trail?
Terror Trail was directed by Armand Schaefer.
When was Terror Trail released?
Terror Trail was released in 1933.

















