Passés troubles
Overview
A former police officer, Marc Lorca, sees his wife die from a terrible car accident, which occurred while he was driving. Previously alcoholic, Lorca seems to collapse under the weight of guilt. But a former colleague, Marianne Duriez, recently become a police captain, shows him that the accident is not accounted by any negligence on his part. The survey of experts has indeed revealed that the steering axis of the vehicle was sabotaged. Gradually, the suspect list is expanding. Lorca realizes he knows nothing of the past of his deceased wife, who was obviously part of a small extreme left group.
Frequently asked questions
What is Passés troubles rated?
Passés troubles does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Passés troubles?
Passés troubles was directed by Serge Meynard.
When was Passés troubles released?
Passés troubles was released in 2006.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.









