Skip to content
Scars We Love movie poster

Scars We Love

Original title: Les Belles Cicatrices

7.9/ 10IMDb7.230
202415m

Overview

Gaspard is still very much in love with Leïla. They meet in a crowded bar a month after she left him. The conversation turns awry and Gaspard seeks refuge under the tablecloth, away from prying eyes and closer to his memories.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Pierre le Gall, Raphaël Jouzeau
Producers
Francesca Betteni-Barnes, Charlotte Vande Vyvre
Production
Balade Sauvage Productions, TV Tours-Val de Loire, Le Fresnoy

Frequently asked questions

What is Scars We Love rated?

Scars We Love has an audience rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 30 votes.

Who directed Scars We Love?

Scars We Love was directed by Raphaël Jouzeau.

When was Scars We Love released?

Scars We Love was released in 2024.