Skip to content
Your Brother. Remember? movie poster

Your Brother. Remember?

5.8/ 10IMDb9.25
20121h 3m

Overview

As kids in Maine in the early '90s, Zachary and his older brother Gator loved making home-movie versions of their two favorite films, Jean-Claude Van Damme's karate opus Kickboxer and psuedo-snuff classic Faces of Death. Now it's 2009, and though estranged from his family, Zachary returns to Maine to re-create these childhood tapes as accurately as possible. Things aren't the same however, as aging, drugs, and prison time have taken their toll on the Oberzan siblings. But with Jean-Claude and Dr. Frances B. Gröss in their corner, Zack and Gator (and sister Jenni) step back into the ring for a title shot at redemption.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Gator Oberzan, Zachary Oberzan

Frequently asked questions

What is Your Brother. Remember? rated?

Your Brother. Remember? has an audience rating of 5.8 out of 10 from 5 votes.

Who directed Your Brother. Remember??

Your Brother. Remember? was directed by Zachary Oberzan.

When was Your Brother. Remember? released?

Your Brother. Remember? was released in 2012.