
You Got Served
“If you want respect, you've got to take it.”
Overview
At Mr. Rad's Warehouse, the best hip-hop crews in Los Angeles compete for money and respect. But when a suburban crew crashes the party, stealing their dancers — and their moves — two warring friends have to pull together to represent the street.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Chris Stokes
- Writer
- Chris Stokes
- Producers
- Marcus Morton, Billy Pollina, Cassius Weathersby
- Production
- Screen Gems, The Ultimate Group Films, Melee Entertainment
Frequently asked questions
What is You Got Served rated?
You Got Served has an audience rating of 6.4 out of 10 from 480 votes.
Who directed You Got Served?
You Got Served was directed by Chris Stokes.
When was You Got Served released?
You Got Served was released in 2004.



















