
Yellow Ward
Original title: Gula kliniken
IMDb4.74
19421h 54m
Overview
A chief physician at a women's clinic is against abortion. He strongly influence the patients not to abort. But there are doctors who think differently.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Ivar Johansson
- Writers
- Maja Björkman, Ivar Johansson
- Producer
- Sven Nygren
- Production
- Film AB Lux
Frequently asked questions
What is Yellow Ward rated?
Yellow Ward does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Yellow Ward?
Yellow Ward was directed by Ivar Johansson.
When was Yellow Ward released?
Yellow Ward was released in 1942.























