
Work syndrome
Original title: Síndrome laboral
IMDb5.80
20051h 40m
Overview
Since 1989 and until its prohibition by the Generalitat in autumn 1992, there was a sector called textile airbrushing; These were small companies that painted with pneumatic guns. Working conditions in these industries were insufficient. Furthermore, the products were mixed and used without warning of their danger. The gases released seriously affected the lungs.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Sigfrid Monleón
- Production
- Canal 9 (TVV), Itaca Media, Fausto P.C, TV3
Frequently asked questions
What is Work syndrome rated?
Work syndrome does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Work syndrome?
Work syndrome was directed by Sigfrid Monleón.
When was Work syndrome released?
Work syndrome was released in 2005.









