
While the Mountains Still Stand...
Original title: Пока стоят горы...
IMDb6.11
19771h 18m
Overview
The plot of the film, which tends more towards a psychological drama than a sports and adventure film, is based on a mountain climbing trip, where the essence of everyone will soon manifest itself.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Vadim Mikhaylov
- Writers
- Albina Shulgina, Vadim Mikhaylov, Vsevolod Schwarts
- Producers
- V. Dvoretskiy, P. Borisova
- Production
- Lenfilm
More from Vadim Mikhaylov
View allAlso starring Margarita Terekhova
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is While the Mountains Still Stand... rated?
While the Mountains Still Stand... does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed While the Mountains Still Stand...?
While the Mountains Still Stand... was directed by Vadim Mikhaylov.
When was While the Mountains Still Stand... released?
While the Mountains Still Stand... was released in 1977.





















