
Where Storks Dare
Original title: Dove osano le cicogne
Overview
A couple is desperately looking to conceive a child and moves to Spain to get the help of a renowned doctor. Their plans change after they meet an apparently perfect girl that volunteers to carry on the pregnancy in their place.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Fausto Brizzi
- Writers
- Fausto Brizzi, Angelo Pintus, Gianluca Belardi, Herbert Simone Paragnani
- Production
- Tramp Limited, PiperFilm
Frequently asked questions
What is Where Storks Dare rated?
Where Storks Dare has an audience rating of 6.0 out of 10 from 86 votes.
Who directed Where Storks Dare?
Where Storks Dare was directed by Fausto Brizzi.
When was Where Storks Dare released?
Where Storks Dare was released in 2025.























