
What Color is the Wind?
Original title: ¿De qué color es el viento?
7.7/ 10IMDb7.712
19731h 35m
Overview
Two blind children have bonded deeply in their special-ed classroom. The sight of one of them is restored with an operation.
Top-billed cast
- MMaría Eugenia San Martín
- RRaúl Quijada
- MMagdaleno Barba
- OOfelia Medina
- AAhui Camacho
- HHéctor Suárez
- VVilma González
- HHelio Castillos
- EEnrique Pontón
- MMaría Elena García
Crew
- Director
- Servando González
- Writers
- Miriam Salinas Price, Servando González, Aida Berkman
More from Servando González
View allAlso starring María Eugenia San Martín
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is What Color is the Wind? rated?
What Color is the Wind? has an audience rating of 7.7 out of 10 from 12 votes.
Who directed What Color is the Wind??
What Color is the Wind? was directed by Servando González.
When was What Color is the Wind? released?
What Color is the Wind? was released in 1973.






















