Skip to content
We Summon the Darkness movie poster

We Summon the Darkness

It's going to be one HELL of a party.

5.4/ 10IMDb5.2281
20201h 31m

Overview

Three best friends attending a heavy-metal show cross paths with sadistic killers after they travel to a secluded country home for an after party.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Marc Meyers
Writer
Alan Trezza
Producers
Robert Jones, Alexandra Daddario, Delphine Perrier, Arianne Fraser, Henry Winterstern
Production
Common Enemy, The Fyzz, Magna Entertainment, Iconic Media One, Highland Film Group

Frequently asked questions

What is We Summon the Darkness rated?

We Summon the Darkness has an audience rating of 5.4 out of 10 from 281 votes.

Who directed We Summon the Darkness?

We Summon the Darkness was directed by Marc Meyers.

When was We Summon the Darkness released?

We Summon the Darkness was released in 2020.