
Violated Love
Original title: Testigo para un Crimen
Overview
A wealthy man comes to Buenos Aires to avenge the death of his young brother. He starts a relation with a suggestive blonde singer from a nightclub run by a mafia boss. One of the musical numbers is made by Michelle, a well-known American transvestite and is the first appearance of a transvestite in an Argentine film, something daring for the time.
Top-billed cast
- JJosé María Langlais
- EEduardo Muñoz
- LLibertad Leblanc
- RRicardo Larson
- JJosé Orange
- MMiguel Paparelli
- JJorge Challier
- RRey Charol
- MMichelle
- DDora Baret
Crew
- Director
- Emilio Vieyra
- Writers
- Abel Santacruz, Vito De Martini
- Production
- Productores Argentinos Asociados
Frequently asked questions
What is Violated Love rated?
Violated Love does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Violated Love?
Violated Love was directed by Emilio Vieyra.
When was Violated Love released?
Violated Love was released in 1963.

















