
Two-Gun Mickey
Overview
Minnie rides into town and takes a large sack of money out of the bank. Pegleg Pete gathers his gang to take it from her, and they chase her out of town. Lonesome cowboy Mickey, who met Minnie earlier and was told she could take care of herself, sees this chase unfolding from his high perch, and rides down to save the day.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Ben Sharpsteen
- Producer
- Walt Disney
- Production
- Walt Disney Productions
Frequently asked questions
What is Two-Gun Mickey rated?
Two-Gun Mickey has an audience rating of 6.0 out of 10 from 31 votes.
Who directed Two-Gun Mickey?
Two-Gun Mickey was directed by Ben Sharpsteen.
When was Two-Gun Mickey released?
Two-Gun Mickey was released in 1934.
























