Two Crazy Bugs movie poster
Two Crazy Bugs
IMDb3.60
1908
Overview
1908 French silent comedy film directed by Georges Méliès, which is currently presumed lost.
Crew
- Director
- Georges Méliès
- Production
- Star Film Company
Frequently asked questions
What is Two Crazy Bugs rated?
Two Crazy Bugs does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Two Crazy Bugs?
Two Crazy Bugs was directed by Georges Méliès.
When was Two Crazy Bugs released?
Two Crazy Bugs was released in 1908.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.

















