
Twelve Nails
Original title: Doce clavos
Overview
Late night. Ana is sleeping alone in a double bed. Her cellphone rings. Dazed, she turns on the bedside lamp to shake off her sleep. Reluctanly, she gets out of bed and, at 2 AM on one of those nights when you can see the vapor of your breath, she showers, gets dressed, puts on her makeup, walks to the avenue and takes a cab to the other side of town, so she can go deep into something more than the darkness of the night.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Paula Hernández
- Writer
- Paula Hernández
- Producers
- Paula Hernández, Paula Zyngierman
- Production
- Cine Argentino, INCAA, MaravillaCine
Frequently asked questions
What is Twelve Nails rated?
Twelve Nails does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Twelve Nails?
Twelve Nails was directed by Paula Hernández.
When was Twelve Nails released?
Twelve Nails was released in 2017.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.











