
Tumi Eley Tai
Original title: তুমি এলে তাই
Overview
Tumi Eley Tai is a family movie about moral values in society. A strong-willed Akash shares a special bond with his grandfather. When a dejected Arundhati faces failure in her relationships, Akash and his family come forward to support her. Why has fate brought Arundhati to Akash and his family?
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Prabhat Roy
- Producers
- Shrikant Mohta, Mahendra Soni
- Production
- SVF Entertainment
Frequently asked questions
What is Tumi Eley Tai rated?
Tumi Eley Tai does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Tumi Eley Tai?
Tumi Eley Tai was directed by Prabhat Roy.
When was Tumi Eley Tai released?
Tumi Eley Tai was released in 1999.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.























