Skip to content
Treasure Inn movie poster

Treasure Inn

Original title: 財神客棧

5.2/ 10IMDb5.412
20111h 37m

Overview

Master Kung and Lo Pa are two police officers of White Horse City, who have high skills but are underused. A robbery happened at he city's richest man Ho Pak Man's home where his whole family was killed and their family treasure the "White Jade Goddess of Mercy" was stolen and the "Police God" Tit Mo Ching investigates the case. Kung and Lo Pa cannot participate because of their low status. Coincidentally, Master Kung and Lo Pa arrest a pair of twin sisters, Water Dragon Girl and Fire Dragon Girl, who always pretend to catch wanted criminals to get monetary rewards. The twin sisters know that the "White Jade Goddess of Mercy" would be brought to the "Treasure Inn" for an auction. Wanting to hit big, Master Kung and Lo Pa go to the "Treasure Inn" with the twin sisters to investigate the truth. During that time, Master Kung and Water Dragon Girl become lovers from a kiss.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Wong Jing
Producer
Wong Jing
Production
Mega-Vision Pictures (MVP), China Film Co-Production Corp., Bona Entertainment

Frequently asked questions

What is Treasure Inn rated?

Treasure Inn has an audience rating of 5.2 out of 10 from 12 votes.

Who directed Treasure Inn?

Treasure Inn was directed by Corey Yuen Kwai, Wong Jing.

When was Treasure Inn released?

Treasure Inn was released in 2011.