Skip to content
Thomson Villa movie poster

Thomson Villa

Original title: തോംസണ്‍ വില്ല

IMDb6.01
20142h 4m

Overview

Sheelu is the daughter of a business tycoon based in Kochi. But when due to various reasons, their business met with tough times, their family income also declined. Sheelu was forced to do some job to make both ends meet. She started the part-time job of teaching music to Thomson, son of Sheela-Paul couple. Reaching Thomson Villa, many secrets were unveiled before Sheelu (Ananya). Her neighbor Sevy (Hementh) helps Sheelu to overcome the misfortunes that followed. The rest of the movie presents the efforts made by Sevy and Sheelu to expose the mysteries associated with the Villa. Scripted by Dennis Joseph, this film is directed by newcomer Abin Jacob. The film narrates in an engrossing way the events that take place in a house. Six year old Gaurisankar does a key role in the film as Thomson who moves the story forward.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Abin Jacob
Writer
Dennis Joseph
Production
United Movie Makers of USA

Frequently asked questions

What is Thomson Villa rated?

Thomson Villa does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Thomson Villa?

Thomson Villa was directed by Abin Jacob.

When was Thomson Villa released?

Thomson Villa was released in 2014.