Skip to content
This Teacher movie poster

This Teacher

IMDb5.64
20181h 32m

Overview

A reunion between two childhood friends goes awry in this disquieting portrait of a young Muslim woman visiting New York for the first time.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Mark Jackson
Writers
Mark Jackson, Dana Thompson

Frequently asked questions

What is This Teacher rated?

This Teacher does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed This Teacher?

This Teacher was directed by Mark Jackson.

When was This Teacher released?

This Teacher was released in 2018.