
The Unwritten Code
IMDb6.80
191850m
Overview
Kimura, a drunk and a gambler, has no affection for his daughter Kiku-San, who falls in love with Dick Tower, an American college friend of her brother Okuma.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Bernard J. Durning
- Writers
- L.W. McChesney, Bernard J. Durning
- Production
- Edison Manufacturing Company
Frequently asked questions
What is The Unwritten Code rated?
The Unwritten Code does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed The Unwritten Code?
The Unwritten Code was directed by Bernard J. Durning.
When was The Unwritten Code released?
The Unwritten Code was released in 1918.
















