Skip to content
The Truthers movie poster

The Truthers

Original title: Los creyentes

5.8/ 10IMDb5.391
20261h 46mR

Overview

After her mother's sudden death, Ruth returns to her hometown and reunites with her father, whose odd behavior makes her question what really happened.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Roger Gual
Writers
Carlos Montero, Darío Madrona
Producers
Carlos Montero, Darío Madrona, Diego Betancor
Production
El Desorden Crea

Frequently asked questions

What is The Truthers rated?

The Truthers has an audience rating of 5.8 out of 10 from 91 votes.

Who directed The Truthers?

The Truthers was directed by Roger Gual.

When was The Truthers released?

The Truthers was released in 2026.