Skip to content
The Settlers movie poster

The Settlers

Original title: Los colonos

6.8/ 10IMDb6.9158
20231h 41mNR

Overview

Chile, early 20th century. José Menéndez, a wealthy landowner, hires three horsemen to mark out the perimeter of his extensive property and open a route to the Atlantic Ocean across vast Patagonia.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is The Settlers rated?

The Settlers has an audience rating of 6.8 out of 10 from 158 votes.

Who directed The Settlers?

The Settlers was directed by Felipe Gálvez.

When was The Settlers released?

The Settlers was released in 2023.