Skip to content
The Red Spot movie poster

The Red Spot

Original title: Der Rote Punkt

IMDb6.22
20091h 22m

Overview

The Japanese student Aki Onodera travels in her family’s tracks from Tokyo to Germany. In idyllic East Allgaeu she meets the Webers, who take her in as their guest. But soon, the situation of the family becomes turbulent by her appearance…

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Marie Miyayama

Frequently asked questions

What is The Red Spot rated?

The Red Spot does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed The Red Spot?

The Red Spot was directed by Marie Miyayama.

When was The Red Spot released?

The Red Spot was released in 2009.