
The Primitives
IMDb5.31
19621h 10m
Overview
A group of night club entertainers supplement their income by being international jewel thieves
Top-billed cast
- PPeter Hughes
- HHoward Greene
- GGeorge Mikell
- TTerence Fallon
- JJohn Junkin
- CCarole Turner
- DDerek Ware
- RRio Fanning
- TTom Bowman
- BBarry Jackson
Crew
- Director
- Alfred Travers
- Writers
- Moris Farhi, Alfred Travers
- Producer
- Olive Negus-Fancey
- Production
- Border
Frequently asked questions
What is The Primitives rated?
The Primitives does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed The Primitives?
The Primitives was directed by Alfred Travers.
When was The Primitives released?
The Primitives was released in 1962.



















