Skip to content
The Perfect Model movie poster

The Perfect Model

Everybody's looking for...

0
19891h 30m

Overview

When Stedman Austin, a high-powered promoter, organizes a ""Perfect Model"" contest, Mario starts trouble by entering his socially unrefined girlfriend Linda.

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Darryl Roberts, Theresa McDade, Ivory Ocean
Producer
Darryl Roberts

Frequently asked questions

What is The Perfect Model rated?

The Perfect Model does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed The Perfect Model?

The Perfect Model was directed by Darryl Roberts.

When was The Perfect Model released?

The Perfect Model was released in 1989.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.