Skip to content
The Penguin Lessons movie poster

The Penguin Lessons

7.2/ 10IMDb7.1152
20251h 51mPG-13

Overview

In 1976, as Argentina descends into violence and chaos, a world-weary English teacher regains his compassion for others thanks to an unlikely friendship with a penguin.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is The Penguin Lessons rated?

The Penguin Lessons has an audience rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 152 votes.

Who directed The Penguin Lessons?

The Penguin Lessons was directed by Peter Cattaneo.

When was The Penguin Lessons released?

The Penguin Lessons was released in 2025.