Skip to content
The Master Race movie poster

The Master Race

The dramatic shock of the century!

6.2/ 10IMDb5.95
19441h 35m

Overview

When allied troops liberate a small battle-scarred Belgium town in 1944 the American and British commanders do all they can to help the war-weary people back on their feet. There are mental and physical wounds to heal, fields to plough, the church to rebuild. But a top Nazi, knowing the War is lost, has infiltrated the town and is fostering dissent and disunity.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Herbert J. Biberman, Anne Froelich
Producer
Robert Golden
Production
RKO Radio Pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is The Master Race rated?

The Master Race has an audience rating of 6.2 out of 10 from 5 votes.

Who directed The Master Race?

The Master Race was directed by Herbert J. Biberman.

When was The Master Race released?

The Master Race was released in 1944.