
The Master Plan
Original title: 名も無き世界のエンドロール
“A proposal spanning 10 years. A grand plan that dragged all of Japan into it.”
Overview
Kida and Makoto grew up together because they have it in common that they don't have parents. And a transfer student, Yotchi, also gets along with them because she has a similar background, which is that they come from not such a good home environment. They spent their school life supporting each other. But, at the age of 20, Yotchi disappeared. Then Lisa, the daughter of a politician and a top model, appears in front of the two men. Makoto takes an unusual romantic interest in Lisa, who lives in a different world from them, and asked her out to dinner, but she does not take him up on it at all. Kida warns Makoto to give up on her because they live in different worlds, but Makoto quits his job and vanishes without a trace.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Yuichi Satoh
- Writers
- Mitsutoshi Saijo, Kaoru Yukinari
- Producer
- Yoshiki Terashima
- Production
- avex pictures, Kyodo Television, RIKI PROJECT, Happinet, Shueisha
Frequently asked questions
What is The Master Plan rated?
The Master Plan has an audience rating of 7.8 out of 10 from 6 votes.
Who directed The Master Plan?
The Master Plan was directed by Yuichi Satoh.
When was The Master Plan released?
The Master Plan was released in 2021.
























