Skip to content
The Last Load movie poster

The Last Load

IMDb6.21
194857m

Overview

David and Monty are two friends of Susan and Betty Potter whose father runs a fleet of lorries. One by one, his lorries are involved in accidents and sabotage is suspected. The children are determined to find the culprits.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
John Baxter
Writers
Geoffrey Orme, Mary Cathcart Borer
Producer
John Baxter
Production
Elstree Independent Films Ltd.

Frequently asked questions

What is The Last Load rated?

The Last Load does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed The Last Load?

The Last Load was directed by John Baxter.

When was The Last Load released?

The Last Load was released in 1948.