
The Hike
“It's All About Survival”
4.0/ 10IMDb3.745
20111h 23m
Overview
Kate returns from war and goes on a camping trip with her friends. They come across strange people living off the land and befriend a group of rock climbers. After their friend goes missing, the women team up with the climbers to survive their hike.
Top-billed cast
- SShauna Macdonald
- DDominic Le Moignan
- BBen Loyd-Holmes
- TTamer Hassan
- JJemma Bolt
- ZZara Phythian
- SStefan D'Bart
- NNatalie Hughes
- SStephanie Siadatan
- DDaniel Caren
Crew
- Director
- Rupert Bryan
- Writers
- Rupert Bryan, Ben Loyd-Holmes
- Producers
- Rupert Bryan, Ben Loyd-Holmes
- Production
- Bad Panda Films, Motion Picture House
Frequently asked questions
What is The Hike rated?
The Hike has an audience rating of 4.0 out of 10 from 45 votes.
Who directed The Hike?
The Hike was directed by Rupert Bryan.
When was The Hike released?
The Hike was released in 2011.



















