
The Fuzz
“Money. Murder. Jellybeans.”
Overview
When a string of violent, drug-related crimes rock the seedy Puppet Town neighborhood, Herbie, a puppet cop, must work together with his hapless human partner Sanchez to track down the dangerous puppet drug dealer Rainbow Brown, who will stop at nothing in becoming the most powerful criminal in the city.
Top-billed cast
- PPeter Bradley
- DDavid Fino
- NNate Lang
- RRachel Bloom
- WWayne Chang
- DDorothi Fox
- JJon Gabrus
- JJoseph R. Gannascoli
Crew
- Director
- Duncan Skiles
Frequently asked questions
What is The Fuzz rated?
The Fuzz has an audience rating of 6.3 out of 10 from 7 votes.
Who directed The Fuzz?
The Fuzz was directed by Duncan Skiles.
When was The Fuzz released?
The Fuzz was released in 2013.
















