Skip to content
The First 24 movie poster

The First 24

0
201650m

Overview

Anthony grapples with the depth and sincerity of his feelings for his partner Donovan, and starts to question the validity of the relationship. The question that plagues Anthony’s mind: Is Donovan the right one, or is he the one for right now? Lots of couples let the wedding jitters plague their mind, but very few will talk about it openly. The First 24 explores the relationship we with our partner, but also the relationships with the people we call “family” who are also an enormous part of our personal and social identity.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Derek Efrain Villanueva
Producers
Derek Efrain Villanueva, Raymond-Kym Suttle

Frequently asked questions

What is The First 24 rated?

The First 24 does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed The First 24?

The First 24 was directed by Derek Efrain Villanueva.

When was The First 24 released?

The First 24 was released in 2016.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.