
The Fast Runner
Overview
When a young girl loses her father in an act of Nazi violence, she is angered by the compassion shown by her Rabbi towards their enemies. Later, facing the concentration camp gates, she must deny anger and embrace compassion in order to save the life of the Rabbi.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- David Bercovici-Artieda
- Writer
- Michael Bruce Adams
- Producers
- Jane Charles, Ken Shapkin, David Bercovici-Artieda, Dan Angel, Jacobo Bercovici-Artieda
Frequently asked questions
What is The Fast Runner rated?
The Fast Runner does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed The Fast Runner?
The Fast Runner was directed by David Bercovici-Artieda.
When was The Fast Runner released?
The Fast Runner was released in 2024.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.




















