Skip to content
The Devil movie poster

The Devil

Original title: El diablo

0
1949

Overview

Filipino horror movie from 1949.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is The Devil rated?

The Devil does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed The Devil?

The Devil was directed by Richard Abelardo.

When was The Devil released?

The Devil was released in 1949.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.