
The Democratic Terrorist
Original title: Den demokratiske terroristen
6.8/ 10IMDb5.824
19921h 36m
Overview
The West German security police, Verfassungsschutz, need help to infiltrate a group connected to the Rote Arme Fraktion. The Swedish James Bond, Carl Hamilton, goes to Hamburg, pretending to be a Swedish officer, thrown out of the country after having been exposed as an East German spy. He gets in contact with the terrorists and joins them. Together they are planning to strike against the CIA headquarters in Stockholm.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Per Berglund
- Writers
- Hans Iveberg, Jan Guillou
- Producers
- Hans Iveberg, Gunnar Bergström, Wolfgang Esterer
- Production
- Multimedia Gesellschaft für Audiovisuelle Information mbH, Sonet Film, SF Studios, FilmTeknik, TV4
More from Per Berglund
View allAlso starring Stellan Skarsgård
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is The Democratic Terrorist rated?
The Democratic Terrorist has an audience rating of 6.8 out of 10 from 24 votes.
Who directed The Democratic Terrorist?
The Democratic Terrorist was directed by Per Berglund.
When was The Democratic Terrorist released?
The Democratic Terrorist was released in 1992.























