Skip to content
The Cabin movie poster

The Cabin

6.2/ 10IMDb5.415
20111h 30m

Overview

A pair of single parents, who have each brought their children to a remote Scottish resort for an annual family-and-games event, are accidentally booked into the same cabin. Naturally, they can't stand each other...at first.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Dennis A. Pratt, Gary Goldstein
Producer
Peter Norris
Production
Larry Levinson Productions, Big Apple Productions

Frequently asked questions

What is The Cabin rated?

The Cabin has an audience rating of 6.2 out of 10 from 15 votes.

Who directed The Cabin?

The Cabin was directed by Brian Trenchard-Smith.

When was The Cabin released?

The Cabin was released in 2011.