
The Big Brain
“The Little Napoleon of Wildcat Finance...His Life and Love”
Overview
A small-town barber finds himself short of stature but a giant in the world of stock promotion. As his bank account grows, Stone's ethics diminish, and soon he's playing fast and loose with other people's money. Disgruntled investor Fay Wray is the one who finally blows the whistle on the prevaricating hair-snipper.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- George Archainbaud
- Writers
- Warren Duff, Sy Bartlett
- Production
- K.B.S. Productions Inc.
Frequently asked questions
What is The Big Brain rated?
The Big Brain does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed The Big Brain?
The Big Brain was directed by George Archainbaud.
When was The Big Brain released?
The Big Brain was released in 1933.























