
The Bartender
Original title: Бармен
Overview
Vadim is an ordinary office worker with no prospects, desperate to somehow change his boring life. One afternoon, while pondering his life in a pub, a mysterious bartender offers Vadik a cocktail. Upon drinking this cocktail, Vadik's world is instantly transformed beyond recognition. He is now successful, attractive and interesting. However, Vadik needs to learn how to sustain this new mirage, once the cocktails run out.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Dina Shturmanova
- Writer
- Denis Kaymakov
- Producers
- Teymur Dzhafarov, Timur Weinstein, Timur Dzhafarov, Dmitry Rudovsky, Fyodor Bondarchuk
- Production
- WeiT Media, Art Pictures Studio, Cinema Foundation of Russia
Frequently asked questions
What is The Bartender rated?
The Bartender has an audience rating of 5.3 out of 10 from 36 votes.
Who directed The Bartender?
The Bartender was directed by Dina Shturmanova.
When was The Bartender released?
The Bartender was released in 2015.















