Skip to content
The Alamasts Gorge movie poster

The Alamasts Gorge

Original title: Ущелье Аламасов

IMDb5.20
19371h 9m

Overview

A Mongolian expedition led by Professor Jambon and a group of Soviet explorers travel through the desert to the Alamas Mountains, where large oil deposits are believed to be located. Among the members of the expedition there is a saboteur, on whose tip the expedition is attacked...

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Mikhail Rozenfeld
Production
Soyuzdetfilm

Frequently asked questions

What is The Alamasts Gorge rated?

The Alamasts Gorge does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed The Alamasts Gorge?

The Alamasts Gorge was directed by Vladimir Shnejderov.

When was The Alamasts Gorge released?

The Alamasts Gorge was released in 1937.