
That Lady
IMDb5.34
19551h 40mNR
Overview
In 1570, widowed Princess Ana de Mendoza becomes the love object of a deadly rivalry between her cousin Don Inigo, King Philip II of Spain and his secretary of state Antonio Perez.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Terence Young
- Writers
- Kate O'Brien, Sy Bartlett, Anthony Veiller
- Producer
- Sy Bartlett
- Production
- Atalanta Film, Chapalo Film
Frequently asked questions
What is That Lady rated?
That Lady does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed That Lady?
That Lady was directed by Terence Young.
When was That Lady released?
That Lady was released in 1955.
























