Skip to content
Team JuL movie poster

Team JuL

1
20261h 30m

Overview

Jul, a true rap phenomenon, has become in just a few years the new face of Marseille. A kid from the working-class neighborhoods who, with a €20 microphone and a bedroom turned into a studio, reshaped French rap. Independent and hyper-productive, he imposes his own style and brings together all generations. Behind the auto-tune and Kalenji tracksuits lies a cultural revolution that is disrupting the established rules of the entertainment industry and extending far beyond the city of Marseille.

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Anthony Igoulen
Writers
Anthony Igoulen, Hadrien Bels
Production
Région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, CNC, Sacem, RTS, RTBF

Frequently asked questions

What is Team JuL rated?

Team JuL does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Team JuL?

Team JuL was directed by Anthony Igoulen.

When was Team JuL released?

Team JuL was released in 2026.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.