
Take Your Dead
Original title: Заберите своих мертвецов
Overview
All means are good in order to earn a new happy life. Sergey is engaged in excavations on the battlefields of the Great Patriotic War in the wilderness near Moscow: He finds the remains of dead German soldiers, and then shakes money out of their relatives. He dreams of finally getting rich, moving from his mother to a separate apartment, or even "going to the Boches." But the war, once started, never ends.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Irina Zui
- Production
- Studiya Kuba
Frequently asked questions
What is Take Your Dead rated?
Take Your Dead does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Take Your Dead?
Take Your Dead was directed by Irina Zui.
When was Take Your Dead released?
Take Your Dead was released in 2010.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.


















