Skip to content
T.D. Dasan Std. VI B movie poster

T.D. Dasan Std. VI B

Original title: ടി.ഡി. ദാസൻ സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡ് VI B

6.7/ 10IMDb7.48
20101h 42m

Overview

The story of a mother and a son in a village. Chndrika, the mother, and Dasan is her son who is eleven years old. Chandrika's husband Divakaran had deserted her and her son, when Dasan was merely an year old. Ever since Chandrika had lost contact with her husband, and had over the years learned to fend for herself and her son. Dasan on the other hand, is never able to stop dreaming about his father. So, when he accidentally comes across Divakaran's address in Chandrika's cloth box, Dasan writes a letter to his father, without letting his mother know about it. Does the letter reach Divakaran?

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Mohan Raghavan
Writer
Mohan Raghavan

Frequently asked questions

What is T.D. Dasan Std. VI B rated?

T.D. Dasan Std. VI B has an audience rating of 6.7 out of 10 from 8 votes.

Who directed T.D. Dasan Std. VI B?

T.D. Dasan Std. VI B was directed by Mohan Raghavan.

When was T.D. Dasan Std. VI B released?

T.D. Dasan Std. VI B was released in 2010.