Skip to content
Swing That Cheer movie poster

Swing That Cheer

0
19381h 10m

Overview

Undeniably talented on the gridiron, Bob Potter is equally undeniably an arrogant pain in the posterior. So swell-headed does Potter become that he can never admit to himself that his blocking-back teammate Larry Royal is equally responsible for Bob's success. To teach his pal a lesson, Larry feigns an injury and pulls out of the Big Game, forcing Bob to have a go at it alone.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
F. Maury Schuster, Thomas Ahearn, Lee Loeb, Charles Grayson
Production
Universal Pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is Swing That Cheer rated?

Swing That Cheer does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Swing That Cheer?

Swing That Cheer was directed by Harold D. Schuster.

When was Swing That Cheer released?

Swing That Cheer was released in 1938.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.