Skip to content
Surging Waves movie poster

Surging Waves

Original title: 波濤

0
19391h 41m

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Fumiko Hayashi, Katsuhito Inomata
Production
Shochiku

Frequently asked questions

What is Surging Waves rated?

Surging Waves does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Surging Waves?

Surging Waves was directed by Kenkichi Hara.

When was Surging Waves released?

Surging Waves was released in 1939.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.