Skip to content
St. Vincent movie poster

St. Vincent

With neighbors like these, who needs family?

7.1/ 10IMDb7.22.1K
20141h 42mPG-13

Overview

A young boy whose parents just divorced finds an unlikely friend and mentor in the misanthropic, bawdy, hedonistic, war veteran who lives next door.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is St. Vincent rated?

St. Vincent has an audience rating of 7.1 out of 10 from 2.1K votes.

Who directed St. Vincent?

St. Vincent was directed by Theodore Melfi.

When was St. Vincent released?

St. Vincent was released in 2014.