
Sputnik Mania
Overview
Fifty years ago, at the height of the Cold War, the USSR launched Sputnik, the first satellite to orbit the earth, bringing America to its knees in awe - then fear. Initially thrilling as a marvel of science, Sputnik was soon viewed by America a weapon of mass destruction.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- David Hoffman
- Writers
- David Hoffman, Paul Dickson
- Production
- Varied Directions International
Frequently asked questions
What is Sputnik Mania rated?
Sputnik Mania does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Sputnik Mania?
Sputnik Mania was directed by David Hoffman.
When was Sputnik Mania released?
Sputnik Mania was released in 2007.






















