Skip to content
Spooky Action movie poster

Spooky Action

There's no time like the future

IMDb5.80
20231h 42m

Overview

Time travelers kidnap a 1990s NASA scientist and loop him into the future in order to steal his anti-aging research. Meanwhile his wife suffers a sexual identity crisis and becomes the prime suspect in his disappearance.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Rod Bingaman
Writer
Rod Bingaman
Production
Ma & Pa

Frequently asked questions

What is Spooky Action rated?

Spooky Action does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Spooky Action?

Spooky Action was directed by Rod Bingaman.

When was Spooky Action released?

Spooky Action was released in 2023.