
SPEC: Heaven
Original title: 劇場版 SPEC~天~
Overview
Saya Toma is a female detective with an IQ of 201. Takeru Sebumi is a career detective with a distinguished background. They work on cases by postulating the "SPEC" of the unknown criminals and then deduce the criminal's unknown "SPEC" to make arrests. A mystery occurs when bodies are found on a cruiser in the ocean. Saya Toma and Ryo Kase of the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department are brought in to solve the case.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Yukihiko Tsutsumi
- Writer
- Yumie Nishiogi
- Producers
- Kazuya Hamana, Hiroki Ueda, Natsuki Imai
- Production
- Office Crescendo, TOHO, TBS, KADOKAWA Shoten, King Records
Frequently asked questions
What is SPEC: Heaven rated?
SPEC: Heaven has an audience rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 27 votes.
Who directed SPEC: Heaven?
SPEC: Heaven was directed by Yukihiko Tsutsumi.
When was SPEC: Heaven released?
SPEC: Heaven was released in 2012.
























